Athi Rudra Maha Yagna Tentative Programme Schedule

Date : 8th to 19th May 2019

Daily Programme – Morning

Timings Programme
05.00 AM to 06.00 AM Omkara, Suprabhatha, Jyothirdhyana, Nagara Sankeerthana
06.00 AM to 07.00 AM Mangalavadhya
07.00 AM to 08.00 AM Nityakramarchana Pooja
08.00 AM to 10.30 AM Panchamrutha Abhisheka, Rudrabhisheka and Rudra Parayana by 121 Priests
10.30 AM to 12.30 PM Athi rudra Homa and Sai Gayithri Homa
12:15 PM Mahapoornahuthi
12:15 PM to 01:00 PM Asthavadhana Seva
01:00 PM Mahamangalarathi
01:00 pm to 03:00 PM Anna Dasoha to all Devotees and General public
11:00 AM to 01:00 PM Poor feeding distribution for about 1000 people in different areas on all 11 days
04:00 PM to 04:30 PM Mangalavadhya
04:30 PM to 06:00 PM Panchamrutha Abhisheka, Rudrakramarchana Pooja, Sri Sri Gayithri Homa and Ghana Pathana (at Yagashala)

Daily Programme – Evening

Timings Programme
05.00 PM to 06.00 PM Lalitha Sahasranama, Shiva Sahasranama and Sai Sahasranama(at Main Stage)
06:00 PM to 06:05 PM Vedaghosha
06:05 PM to 06:15 PM Welcome Speech
06:15 PM to 06:35 PM Talk on Sri Sathya Sai Avatara
06:35 PM to 07:20 PM Talk by Swamiji on ‘Goal of Human Life’
07:20 PM to 07:30 PM Honouring Senior Devotees and Vote of thanks
07:30 PM to 08:25 PM Musical Programme / Devotional Concert
08:25 PM to 08:30 PM Arati to Swamy

Evening Programme Schedule(Wednesday 8th May, 2019)

Date Evening Programme Cultural Programme
08-05-2019
Wednesday
Inauguration:
1) Sri Dr. Veerendra Heggade, Dharmastala
2) Sri Rathnakar, Central Trust Member, Prashanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi, India
3) Sri Nimish Pandya, All India President,Sri Sathya Sai Seva Organisations, India
4) Sri Nagesh G Dhakappa, State President,Sri Sathya Sai Seva Organisations, Karnataka
Cultural Programme by Sri Sathya Sai Academy of Integrated Education, Bhadravathi
09-05-2019
Thursday
  Sri Kadari Gopalanathan
10-05-2019 
Friday
Sri Sri Veereshanda Saraswathi, Ramakrishna Ashrama, Tumkur Humayun Harlapura
11-05-2019 
Saturday
  Sri L. Kote & Sri Heera
12-05-2019 
Sunday
Sri Sri Ganapathi Sacchhidananda Swamiji, Mysore Sri Raviraj Naseri
13-05-2019 
Monday
Girija Kalyanothsava Sri Sringeri Nagaraj
14-05-2019 
Tuesday
Sri Sri Nirmalanandanatha Swamiji, Adichunchangiri Mutt White Feathers (Fusion)
15-05-2019 Sri Sri Brahmanandaji, Chinmaya Mission, Bengaluru Sri Maruthi Prasad
16-05-2019 
Thursday
Sri Jayendra Puri Swamiji, Kailasashrama, Bengaluru Parthi Boys
17-05-2019 
Friday
Srinivasa Kalyanothsava Smt Sangeetha Vernekar
18-05-2019
Saturday
Sri Sri Shivarathri Deshikendra Mahaswamiji, Suttur and Sri Sri Siddeshwara Swamiji, BijapurA Sri Tippu & Smt. Harini
19-05-2019 
Sunday
Maha Poornahuthu at 1-00 PM  

Evening Kalyanotsava Programme (only on two days)

Timings Programme
06.00 PM to 07.45 PM Kalyanothsavam
07.45 PM to 08.30 PM Devotional Songs
08.30 PM to 08.35 PM Arati to Swamy

Jai Sairam

Loving Sairam!
Subscribe to our newsletter

Loving Sairam!

Subscribe to our newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive periodic newsletters from us.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This